From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001
Bookmark and Share



  Draft Scout by Conference






>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2026 Draft Scout: TE Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 09/22/22 - Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **2023-26 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: One Year Subscription...20+ Years of NFL Scout Feedback/Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Damir Abdullah    Colorado State  6-3  200   -  West Covina, CA  Charter Oak
 Kam Allen    Southern Methodist  6-4  230   -  Forney, TX  North Forney
 Owen Anderson    Illinois  6-4  230   -  Skillman, NJ  The Hun School
 Chase Androff    Nebraska  6-5  235   -  Lakeville, MN  Lakeville South
 Tanner Arkin    Colorado State  6-4  245   -  Fort Collins, CO  Fossil Ridge
 Moon Ashby    Washington State  6-3  235   -  San Jose, CA  Valley Christian
 Cameron Ball    Buffalo  6-5  235   -  Washington, DC  Gonzaga
 Alex Bauman    Tulane  6-5  240   -  Red Bank, NJ  Red Bank Catholic
 Gracen Bell    Navy  6-5  245   -  Lees Summit, MO  Lees Summit North
 Cane Berrong    Notre Dame  6-3  243  4.56 - 4.74  Hartwell, GA  Hart County
 Arlis Boardingham    Florida  6-3  235   -  Van Nuys, CA  Birmingham
 Nate Boerkircher    Nebraska  6-5  230   -  Aurora, GA  Aurora
 Chance Bogan    Idaho  6-3  215   -  Tacoma, WA  Lincoln
 James Bomba    Indiana  6-5  251   -  Bloomington, IN  Bloomington South
 Henry Boyer    Illinois  6-5  265   -  Chicago, IL  Brother Rice
 Kahlil Brantley    Miami  6-2  225  4.70 - 4.87  Opa Locka, FL  Miami Northwestern
 Charlie Browder    Tennessee  6-6  250   -  Kingsport, TN  Christ School
 Elijah Brown    Alabama  6-4  238   -  Dayton, OH  Wayne
 Carlton Brown III    Nevada  6-5  227   -  San Luis Obispo, CA  Mission Prep
 Parker Buchanan    Utah State  6-5  240   -  Brigham City, UT  Box Elder
 Gabe Burkle    Iowa State  6-5  250   -  Cedar Rapids, IA  Prairie
 Keyan Burnett    Arizona  6-5  235   -  Ladera Ranch, CA  Servite
 Bryce Butler    Ohio  6-3  265   -  Bowie, MD  St. Johns College
 J.T. Byrne    Oregon State  6-5  247   -  Carmel, CA  Carmel
 Matt Byrnes    Houston  6-5  245   -  Chicago, IL  De La Salle Institute
 Jathan Caldwell    Louisiana  6-3  225  4.67 - 4.86  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Miles Campbell    Tennessee  6-3  235  4.75 - 4.90  Douglasville, GA  South Paulding
 James Carnie    Nebraska  6-4  225  4.67 - 4.86  Roca, NE  Norris
 Terrance Carter    Louisiana  6-2  242   -  Killeen, TX  Harker Heights
 Jed Castles    Abilene Christian  6-6  225   -  Wichita Falls, TX  Rider
 Bennett Christian    Ohio State  6-5  245   -  Acworth, GA  Allatoona
 Reese Clark    Temple  6-4  220   -  Philadelphia, PA  St. Josephs Prep School
 Caden Clark    Akron  6-3  260  4.83 - 4.98  Akron, OH  Archbishop Hoban
 Camron Cooper    Texas-San Antonio  6-2  255   -  Dayton, TX  Dayton
 Zach Courtney    Colorado  6-5  235   -  Post, TX  Post
 Brian Courtney    Florida State  6-3  233   -  Ashburn, VA  Independence
 Jerry Cross    Penn State  6-5  256   -  Milwaukee, WI  Rufus King
 Brody Dalton    Alabama-Birmingham  6-4  250   -  Fyffe, AL  Fyffe
 Marquell Darnell    Akron  6-6  245   -  Erie, PA  Central
 Treylan Davis    West Virginia  6-3  246   -  Jackson, OH  Jackson
 Oscar Delp    Georgia  6-5  225  4.48 - 4.64  Cumming, GA  West Forsyth
 Jordan Dingle    Kentucky  6-3  235   -  Bowling Green, KY  Bowling Green
 Khalil Dinkins    Penn State  6-3  234  4.65 - 4.83  Wexford, PA  North Allegheny
 Andre Dollar    Washington State  6-5  245   -  Mustang, OK  Mustang
 Tyler Dostin    Kent State  6-3  235   -  Danville, IN  Danville
 August Drews    Appalachian State  6-4  245   -  Sarasota, FL  Sarasota
 Nick Elksnis    Florida  6-5  234  4.70 - 4.87  Jacksonville, FL  Episcopal
 Gavin Ellis    Wake Forest  6-4  238   -  Hampstead, NC  Topsail
 Ethan Erickson    Brigham Young  6-4  230  4.57 - 4.75  Laie, HI  Kahuku
 Mitchell Evans    Notre Dame  6-5  255   -  Wadsworth, OH  Wadsworth
 Eni Falayi    Massachusetts  6-5  235   -  Peabody, MA  Williston Northampton School
 Caleb Fauria    Colorado  6-4  235  4.67 - 4.85  Attleboro, MA  Bishop Feehan
 Thomas Fidone II    Nebraska  6-5  235  4.63 - 4.80  Council Bluffs, IA  Lewis Central
 Brody Foley    Indiana  6-5  246   -  Cincinnati, OH  Anderson
 Luke Foster    Yale  6-3  239   -  Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada  Choate Rosemary Hall
 Jeremiah Franklin    Boston College  6-4  217   -  Walkersville, MD  Walkersville
 Fernando Garza    Texas AM  6-4  245   -  Katy, TX  Katy
 Karson Gay    Virginia  6-5  225   -  Chattanooga, TN  Boyd-Buchanan School
 Jameson Geers    Minnesota  6-5  250  4.80 - 4.98  Channahon, IL  Providence Catholic
 Benji Gosnell    Virginia Tech  6-4  243   -  Meadows of Dan, VA  Carroll County
 John Grant III    Coastal Carolina  6-3  215   -  James Island, SC  James Island Charter
 Donovan Green    Texas AM  6-4  235  4.62 - 4.80  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Rylan Green    Louisiana-Monroe  6-2  260   -  West Monroe, LA  West Monroe
 Rhett Guidry    Louisiana  6-5  232   -  Baton Rouge, LA  Dunham
 VarKeyes Gumms    North Texas  6-2  230   -  Houston, TX  Dekaney
 Blake Gunter    Tulane  6-3  235   -  Madison, MS  Madison Central
 John Michael Gyllenborg    Wyoming  6-4  237   -  Leawood, KS  Rockhurst
 Kanen Hamlett    Appalachian State  6-3  230   -  Madison, AL  Madison Academy
 Hayden Hansen    Florida  6-6  256   -  Weatherford, TX  Weatherford
 Louis Hansen    Michigan  6-5  245  4.64 - 4.83  Dover, MA  St. Sebastians
 Cameron Harpole    San Diego State  6-4  235   -  Prosper, TX  Prosper
 Sam Hart    Ohio State  6-4  245  4.67 - 4.86  Aurora, CO  Cherokee Trail
 C.J. Hawkins    Stanford  6-5  230   -  Tampa, FL  Berkeley Prep
 Mohammed Hazime    Kent State  6-4  233   -  Dearborn, MI  Fordson
 Kyirin Heath    Mississippi  6-3  235   -  Mansfield, TX  Mansfield Legacy
 Jaggar Hebeisen    Rice  6-4  246   -  Colleyville, TX  Heritage
 River Helms    Western Kentucky  6-3  235  4.72 - 4.90  Lester, AL  West Limestone
 Kaden Helms    Oklahoma  6-4  225   -  Bellevue, NE  Bellevue West
 Bryan Henry    Houston  6-2  240   -  Belton, TX  Belton
 Rocco Hicks    Bowling Green  6-4  250   -  Overland Park, KS  Blue Valley West
 Mike Higgins    Rutgers  6-5  240   -  Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ  Blair Academy
 Ryan Hoerstkamp    Missouri  6-2  240   -  Washington, MO  Washington
 Justin Holmes    Kent State  6-3  237   -  Kutztown, PA  Northwestern Lehigh
 Alex Honig    Texas Christian  6-4  265   -  Bavaria, Germany  Schwabisch Hall Unicorns
 Preston Howard    Maryland  6-5  220   -  Arbutus, MD  McDonogh School
 Leron Husbands    Maryland  6-3  230   -  Seat Pleasant, MD  Charles Herbert Flowers
 JaCorey Hyder    Texas-San Antonio  6-3  240   -  Woodville, TX  Woodville
 Thomas Jewett    Sam Houston  6-3  230   -  Houston, TX  Strake Jesuit
 Brooks Johnson    Coastal Carolina  6-4  215   -  Fort Mill, SC  Nation Ford
 Kelsey Johnson    Baylor  6-2  243   -  Red Oak, TX  Red Oak
 Jake Johnson    Texas AM  6-4  235  4.56 - 4.74  Athens, GA  Oconee County
 Nathan Jones    Minnesota  6-4  235   -  Brock, TX  Brock
 Andrew Jones    Duke  6-4  241   -  Pfafftown, NC  Ronald W. Reagan
 Nick Kallerup    Minnesota  6-5  270   -  Wayzata, MN  Wayzata
 Josh Kattus    Kentucky  6-3  242   -  Cincinnati, OH  Archbishop Moeller
 Andrew Keller    Iowa State  6-6  217   -  Waunakee, WI  Waunakee
 Charlie Kenrich    Purdue  6-3  230   -  Liberty Township, OH  Lakota East
 Max Klare    Purdue  6-3  225   -  Guilford, IN  St. Xavier
 Marlin Klein    Michigan  6-5  245   -  Cologne, Germany  Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
 Lenny Kuhl    Toledo  6-4  245   -  Munich, Germany  Casady School
 Nate Kurisky    Louisville  6-3  235   -  Washington, DC  Gonzaga
 David Larkins    Appalachian State  6-4  250   -  Cincinnati, OH  Elder
 Matt Lauter    Boise State  6-3  245   -  San Diego, CA  Torrey Pines
 Danny Lewis Jr.    Alabama  6-4  255   -  New Iberia, LA  Westgate
 Brye Lighon    UNLV  6-2  230   -  Murrieta, CA  Linfield Christian School
 Jason Llewellyn    Oklahoma  6-4  250   -  Aledo, TX  Aledo
 John Locke    Louisiana Tech  6-3  235   -  Helotes, TX  SD OConnor
 Harry Lodge    Wake Forest  6-5  240   -  Cambridge, MA  Belmont
 Brayden Loftin    Kansas State  6-4  224   -  Omaha, NE  Lewis Central
 Joe Lombardi Jr.    Louisiana  6-2  222   -  Metairie, LA  Jesuit
 Jackson Long    South Florida  6-3  222   -  Hendersonville, TN  Beech
 Colston Loveland    Michigan  6-5  237   -  Gooding, ID  Gooding
 Jackson Manning    Massachusetts  6-4  245  4.74 - 4.93  Acworth, GA  Mount Paran Christian School
 Teigan Martin    Liberty  6-5  220   -  Mayer, MN  Mayer Lutheran
 Drake Martinez    Colorado State  6-2  220   -  Cypress, TX  St. Thomas
 RJ Maryland    Southern Methodist  6-4  217   -  Southlake, TX  Southlake Carroll
 Michael Masunas    Michigan State  6-4  250   -  Tucson, AZ  Hamilton
 Avion McBride    Georgia State  6-5  232   -  Florence, SC  West Florence
 Miller McCrumby    Arkansas State  6-3  221   -  Mount Pleasant, TX  Mount Pleasant
 Trent McGaughey    Houston  6-2  245   -  Houston, TX  Conroe
 Gus McGee    San Diego State  6-4  245   -  Newburyport, MA  Columbus
 Gavin McKay    Missouri  6-3  233   -  Memphis, TN  Memphis University School
 Lake McRee    Southern California  6-4  230  4.62 - 4.80  Austin, TX  Lake Travis
 Jake McTaggart    Charlotte  6-6  245   -  Hayesville, NC  Hayesville
 Theodor Melin Ohrstrom    Texas AM  6-5  245  4.65 - 4.84  Stockholm, Sweden  RIG Academy
 Chamon Metayer    Cincinnati  6-4  257  4.67 - 4.84  Miami, FL  North Miami
 Gabe Milbourn    Oregon State  6-4  246   -  Sonora, CA  Sonora Union
 Ryan Miller    Indiana  6-5  230   -  Chagrin Falls, OH  Kenston
 Roberto Miranda    Arizona  6-3  245  4.67 - 4.86  Berlin, Germany  Schul-end Leistungssportzentrum
 Cody Mladenka    Baylor  6-4  241   -  The Woodlands, TX  College Park
 Tyler Moore    Iowa State  6-5  249   -  Des Moines, IA  Johnston
 Landon Morris    Utah  6-4  231   -  Indianapolis, IN  Fishers
 Kadinn Morris    Western Michigan  6-2  245   -  Denham Springs, LA  Sacred Heart Griffin
 Justin Morris    Ball State  6-4  220   -  Vernon Hills, IL  Vernon Hills
 JP Murphy    San Diego State  6-4  245   -  Danville, CA  San Ramon Valley
 Jacob Newell    Arizona State  6-4  240   -  Springfield, OR  Thurston
 Amari Niblack    Alabama  6-4  225  4.53 - 4.72  Saint Petersburg, FL  Lakewood
 Jack Nickel    Michigan State  6-3  245   -  Milton, GA  Milton
 Garrett Oakley    Kansas State  6-4  219   -  Columbus, NE  Scotus Central Catholic
 Erik Olsen    Colorado  6-4  245   -  Littleton, CO  Heritage
 Addison Ostrenga    Iowa  6-4  234   -  Sun Prairie, WI  Sun Prairie
 Ryan Otton    Washington  6-6  234   -  Tumwater, WA  Tumwater
 Erin Outley    Arkansas  6-3  255   -  Little Rock, AR  Parkview Magnet
 Corbin Page    West Virginia  6-4  238   -  Huntington, WV  Spring Valley
 Alec Palella    Central Michigan  6-5  245   -  Bartlett, IL  Bartlett
 Jacob Pasley    Florida Atlantic  6-3  237   -  Sebring, FL  Sebring
 Toby Payne    Marshall  6-3  225   -  Poca, WV  Poca
 Zach Person    Toledo  6-4  220   -  Kingsford, MI  Kingsford
 Chris Petrucci    Northwestern  6-4  210   -  Park Ridge, IL  Maine South
 Tyler Powell    Arizona  6-6  240   -  Phoenix, AZ  Brophy Prep

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.