From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001



  Draft Scout by Conference






>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2026 Draft Scout: TE Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 04/05/24 - New 2024 Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **2023-26 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: 20+ Years of NFL Scout Feedback/Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Waylon Adams    Tulsa  6-3  248   -  Jenks, OK  Jenks
 Reece Adkins    Central Florida  6-5  250  4.90 - 5.08  Orlando, FL  Lake Mary
 Lawson Albright    Northwestern  6-4  237   -  Greensboro, NC  Grimsley
 Kam Allen    Southern Methodist  6-5  241   -  Forney, TX  North Forney
 Tanner Arkin    Illinois  6-4  265   -  Fort Collins, CO  Fossil Ridge
 Elijah Arroyo    Miami  6-4  235  4.58 - 4.76  Frisco, TX  Independence
 Alex Bauman    Tulane  6-5  245  4.76 - 4.94  Red Bank, NJ  Red Bank Catholic
 Kamron Beachem    Fresno State  6-4  235   -  Oceanside, CA  Oceanside
 Rocky Beers    Florida International  6-4  220   -  Littleton, CO  Valor Christian
 Gracen Bell    Navy  6-6  252   -  Lees Summit, MO  Lees Summit North
 Noah Bennee    Utah  6-4  235   -  Holladay, UT  Olympus
 Jack Beresford    Boise State  6-2  244   -  Woodinville, WA  Woodinville
 Cane Berrong    Coastal Carolina  6-4  230  4.56 - 4.74  Hartwell, GA  Hart County
 Drew Biber    Purdue  6-4  225   -  Cedarburg, WI  Cedarburg
 Nate Boerkircher    Nebraska  6-5  245   -  Aurora, GA  Aurora
 James Bomba    Indiana  6-5  250   -  Bloomington, IN  Bloomington South
 Blake Bosma    Western Michigan  6-3  230   -  Holland, MI  West Ottawa
 Elijah Boyd    Texas-El Paso  6-4  250   -  Fairfield, CA  Armijo
 Bryce Boyer    Bowling Green  6-3  240  4.75 - 4.93  Whitehouse, OH  Anthony Wayne
 Charlie Browder    Tennessee  6-6  250   -  Kingsport, TN  Christ School
 Parker Buchanan    Utah State  6-5  240   -  Brigham City, UT  Box Elder
 Keyan Burnett    Arizona  6-6  245  4.63 - 4.80  Ladera Ranch, CA  Servite
 Jalen Butler    Old Dominion  6-4  216   -  Chicago, IL  Niles North
 J.T. Byrne    California  6-5  250  4.72 - 4.90  Carmel, CA  Carmel
 Matt Byrnes    Houston  6-6  250   -  Chicago, IL  De La Salle Institute
 Jathan Caldwell    Louisiana  6-3  229  4.67 - 4.86  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Miles Campbell    North Carolina Central  6-3  240  4.75 - 4.90  Douglasville, GA  South Paulding
 Jed Castles    Abilene Christian  6-6  245   -  Wichita Falls, TX  Rider
 Bryce Caufield    Oregon State  6-4  230   -  Lake Oswego, OR  Lakeridge
 DJ Chandler    Old Dominion  6-5  225   -  Woodbridge, VA  Colgan
 Jamauri Chislom    Memphis  6-2  260   -  Jackson Gap, AL  Dadeville
 Mitchel Collier    Central Michigan  6-3  240   -  Columbus, IN  Columbus North
 Cade Conley    Marshall  6-4  239   -  Williamston, MI  Williamston
 Brian Courtney    Florida State  6-3  238   -  Ashburn, VA  Independence
 Jake Cox    Idaho  6-3  240   -  El Paso, TX  Coronado
 Josh Cuevas    Alabama  6-3  239  4.62 - 4.78  Los Angeles, CA  Campbell Hall
 Brody Dalton    Troy  6-5  250   -  Fyffe, AL  Fyffe
 Treylan Davis    West Virginia  6-3  258  4.74 - 4.90  Jackson, OH  Jackson
 Oscar Delp    Georgia  6-5  245  4.48 - 4.64  Cumming, GA  West Forsyth
 Jordan Dingle    Transfer  6-4  238  4.64 - 4.80  Bowling Green, KY  Bowling Green
 Khalil Dinkins    Penn State  6-4  245  4.65 - 4.83  Wexford, PA  North Allegheny
 Andre Dollar    Washington State  6-5  242   -  Mustang, OK  Mustang
 Brendan Doyle    Memphis  6-4  255   -  Gilroy, CA  Monte Vista
 August Drews    Appalachian State  6-5  245   -  Sarasota, FL  Sarasota
 Henry Duke    Virginia  6-5  233   -  Henrico, VA  Mills E. Godwin
 Christian Earls    UNLV  6-8  255   -  Chandler, AZ  Basha
 Stone Eby    Southern Methodist  6-5  268   -  Flower Mound, TX  Flower Mound
 Nick Elksnis    South Carolina  6-5  251  4.70 - 4.87  Jacksonville, FL  Episcopal
 Gavin Ellis    Wake Forest  6-4  238   -  Hampstead, NC  Topsail
 Ethan Erickson    Brigham Young  6-5  240  4.57 - 4.75  Laie, HI  Kahuku
 Eni Falayi    Transfer  6-5  240   -  Peabody, MA  Williston Northampton School
 Harold Fannin Jr.    Bowling Green  6-4  230  4.62 - 4.80  Canton, OH  McKinley
 Josh Fanuiel    Oklahoma  6-3  251   -  Missouri City, TX  Elkins
 Caleb Fauria    Delaware  6-5  240  4.67 - 4.85  Attleboro, MA  Bishop Feehan
 Thomas Fidone II    Nebraska  6-6  250  4.63 - 4.80  Council Bluffs, IA  Lewis Central
 Reid Flanagan    Memphis  6-3  235   -  Hernando, MS  Hernando
 Bruin Fleischmann    Air Force  6-3  220   -  Pocatello, ID  Century
 Jeremiah Franklin    Boston College  6-3  248   -  Walkersville, MD  Walkersville
 Michael Frogge    Wake Forest  6-5  240   -  Greensboro, NC  Northern Guilford
 Cole Fuller    Jacksonville State  6-2  240   -  Gardendale, AL  Gardendale
 Fernando Garza III    Transfer  6-5  250   -  Katy, TX  Katy
 Jameson Geers    Minnesota  6-5  255  4.80 - 4.98  Channahon, IL  Providence Catholic
 Connor Gilbreath    Transfer  6-5  272   -  Redding, CA  University Prep
 Donovan Green    Texas AM  6-4  245  4.62 - 4.80  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Rylan Green    Louisiana-Monroe  6-3  264   -  West Monroe, LA  West Monroe
 Rhett Guidry    Louisiana  6-5  259   -  Baton Rouge, LA  Dunham
 John Michael Gyllenborg    Wyoming  6-5  245  4.67 - 4.86  Leawood, KS  Rockhurst
 Louis Hansen    Connecticut  6-4  238  4.64 - 4.83  Dover, MA  St. Sebastians
 Cameron Harpole    Arizona State  6-4  250   -  Prosper, TX  Prosper
 Quad Harrison    Louisiana-Monroe  6-5  214   -  Birmingham, AL  John Carroll Catholic
 Sam Hart    Colorado  6-4  255  4.67 - 4.86  Aurora, CO  Cherokee Trail
 C.J. Hawkins    Stanford  6-5  238   -  Tampa, FL  Berkeley Prep
 Kyirin Heath    Southern Miss  6-3  235   -  Mansfield, TX  Mansfield Legacy
 Jaggar Hebeisen    Rice  6-4  239   -  Colleyville, TX  Heritage
 River Helms    Western Kentucky  6-4  242  4.70 - 4.87  Lester, AL  West Limestone
 Rocco Hicks    Bowling Green  6-4  245   -  Overland Park, KS  Blue Valley West
 Ryan Hoerstkamp    Transfer  6-2  240   -  Washington, MO  Washington
 Justin Holmes    Marshall  6-3  237   -  Kutztown, PA  Northwestern Lehigh
 Noah Howes    Michigan  6-4  242   -  Rochester, MI  Rochester
 Brady Hunt    South Carolina  6-6  249  4.62 - 4.78  Muncie, IN  Delta
 Everett Hunter    New Mexico  6-5  233   -  Modesto, CA  Modesto Christian
 Leron Husbands    Maryland  6-3  231   -  Seat Pleasant, MD  Charles Herbert Flowers
 Kelsey Johnson    Baylor  6-2  248   -  Red Oak, TX  Red Oak
 Jake Johnson    North Carolina  6-5  240  4.56 - 4.74  Athens, GA  Oconee County
 Jeffrey Johnson    California  6-5  250   -  Manhattan Beach, CA  Loyola
 Danny Joiner    Southeast Missouri  6-3  250   -  Raymore, MO  North Kansas City
 Justin Joly    North Carolina State  6-3  232  4.63 - 4.82  New Rochelle, NY  Iona Prep
 Will Kacmarek    Ohio State  6-6  256  4.77 - 4.96  St. Louis, MO  Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School
 Jacob Kaminski    Central Michigan  6-6  245   -  Cambridge, Ontario, Canada  St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School
 Josh Kattus    Kentucky  6-3  231   -  Cincinnati, OH  Archbishop Moeller
 Andrew Keller    Iowa State  6-6  240   -  Waunakee, WI  Waunakee
 Landen King    Utah  6-5  225  4.52 - 4.67  Beaumont, TX  Atascocita
 Tanner Koziol    Louisville  6-7  240  4.67 - 4.85  Bloomingdale, IL  Mt. Vernon
 Lenny Kuhl    Toledo  6-5  250  4.72 - 4.90  Munich, Germany  Oklahoma City Cassady
 Nate Kurisky    Louisville  6-3  235   -  Washington, DC  Gonzaga
 David Larkins    Appalachian State  6-5  255   -  Cincinnati, OH  Elder
 Matt Lauter    Boise State  6-3  240   -  San Diego, CA  Torrey Pines
 Jason Llewellyn    Transfer  6-5  250   -  Aledo, TX  Aledo
 Colston Loveland    Michigan  6-5  245  4.57 - 4.76  Gooding, ID  Gooding
 Titus Lyons    Texas State  6-3  235   -  Pottsboro, TX  Pottsboro
 Jackson Manning    Transfer  6-5  250  4.74 - 4.93  Acworth, GA  Mount Paran Christian School
 Drake Martinez    Colorado State  6-2  220   -  Cypress, TX  St. Thomas
 RJ Maryland    Southern Methodist  6-4  233  4.63 - 4.80  Southlake, TX  Southlake Carroll
 Moliki Matavao    UCLA  6-5  263  4.65 - 4.83  Henderson, NV  Liberty
 Wyatt McClour    Louisiana-Monroe  6-3  242   -  Huntington Beach, CA  Marina
 Miller McCrumby    Arkansas State  6-3  225   -  Mount Pleasant, TX  Mount Pleasant
 Gus McGee    Charlotte  6-5  245   -  Newburyport, MA  Christopher Columbus
 Lake McRee    Southern California  6-4  245  4.56 - 4.75  Austin, TX  Lake Travis
 Chamon Metayer    Transfer  6-5  248  4.63 - 4.80  Miami, FL  North Miami
 Gabe Milbourn    Oregon State  6-4  252   -  Sonora, CA  Sonora Union
 Johncarlos Miller II    Transfer  6-5  242   -  Greensboro, NC  Dudley
 Roberto Miranda    Arizona  6-3  250  4.67 - 4.86  Berlin, Germany  Schul-end Leistungssportzentrum
 Tyler Moore    Iowa State  6-5  260   -  Des Moines, IA  Johnston
 Landon Morris    Temple  6-5  230   -  Indianapolis, IN  Nazareth Academy
 Justin Morris    Ball State  6-4  238   -  Vernon Hills, IL  Vernon Hills
 Kadinn Morris    Western Michigan  6-3  245   -  Denham Springs, LA  Sacred Heart Griffin
 JP Murphy    Eastern Washington  6-3  231   -  Danville, CA  San Ramon Valley
 Clay Nanke    Wyoming  6-6  235   -  Denver, CO  Regis Jesuit
 Carter Neuman    Oregon State  6-4  241   -  Eugene, OR  Sheldon
 Amari Niblack    Texas  6-4  233  4.53 - 4.72  Saint Petersburg, FL  Lakewood
 Curtis Nixon II    Transfer  6-5  236   -  Waldorf, MD  Maret School
 Addison Ostrenga    Iowa  6-4  255   -  Sun Prairie, WI  Sun Prairie
 Erin Outley    North Alabama  6-4  255   -  Little Rock, AR  Parkview
 Jordan Owens    Central Arkansas  6-5  255   -  McGehee, AR  Coffeyville CC
 Izuchukwu Ozoh    Northern Illinois  6-4  250   -  Hazel Crest, IL  Homewood-Flossmoor
 Alec Palella    Central Michigan  6-5  245   -  Bartlett, IL  Bartlett
 Johnny Pascuzzi    Iowa  6-4  242   -  Olathe, KS  Rockhurst
 Louis Passarello    Colorado  6-4  250   -  Palo Alto, CA  Palo Alto
 Toby Payne    Marshall  6-4  238   -  Poca, WV  Poca
 Christian Pedersen    Transfer  6-3  239   -  San Mateo, CA  Junipero Serra
 GiVanni Peterson    LSU  6-4  256   -  Highlands Ranch, CO  Valor Christian
 Trey Phillippi    Rice  6-5  280   -  Montgomery, TX  Montgomery
 Banks Pope    Clemson  6-4  240   -  Columbia, SC  A C Flora
 Colby Powers    Tulsa  6-3  250   -  Spring, TX  Klein Collins
 Jack Pugh    Wisconsin  6-5  257   -  Columbus, OH  Hilliard Bradley
 Eli Raridon    Notre Dame  6-7  249   -  Des Moines, IA  Valley
 Jake Renda    Pittsburgh  6-4  230   -  Princeton, NJ  IMG Academy
 DJ Rogers    Texas Christian  6-4  250  4.54 - 4.73  Sammamish, WA  Eastside Catholic
 Sam Roush    Stanford  6-5  242  4.63 - 4.80  Nashville, TN  Lipscomb Academy
 Kendrick Rucker    Louisiana Tech  6-5  226   -  Shreveport, LA  Huntington
 Cole Rusk    Illinois  6-5  252  4.76 - 4.95  Rock Island, IL  Rock Island
 Carsen Ryan    Utah  6-3  255  4.64 - 4.80  Orem, UT  American Fork
 Caleb Schmitz    Cincinnati  6-3  240   -  Lancaster, PA  Warwick
 Wyatt Schroeder    Minnesota  6-5  255   -  Saint Francis, MN  St. Francis
 Cedd Seabrough    Transfer  6-4  245   -  Swainsboro, GA  Swainsboro
 Fred Seabrough Jr.    Transfer  6-4  236   -  Swainsboro, GA  Swainsboro
 Bauer Sharp    Oklahoma  6-4  245   -  Dothan, AL  Dothan
 Malik Simmons    Lenoir-Rhyne  6-3  225   -  Bedford Heights, OH  Bedford Heights
 Jaleel Skinner    Louisville  6-5  210  4.50 - 4.65  Greer, SC  IMG Academy
 Austin Smith    Transfer  6-5  230   -  Edmaton, TX  Tidehaven

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.