From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001
Bookmark and Share








>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2026 Draft Scout: TE Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 05/26/22 - Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **NEW!...The next two Draft cycles will be the largest player pools in NFL Draft History...2022-25 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: One Year Subscription...Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Lawson Albright    Northwestern  6-4  225   -  Greensboro, NC  Grimsley
 Kam Allen    Southern Methodist  6-4  220   -  Forney, TX  North Forney
 Jaden Allen    Fordham  6-3  220   -  Sewell, NJ  Washington Twp
 Owen Anderson    Illinois  6-3  235   -  Skillman, NJ  Hun School
 Chase Androff    Nebraska  6-5  230   -  Lakeville, MN  Lakeville South
 Cameron Ball    Buffalo  6-5  235   -  Washington, DC  Gonzaga
 Gracen Bell    Navy  6-5  230   -  Lees Summit, MO  Lee's Summit North
 Cane Berrong    Notre Dame  6-3  235  4.56 - 4.74  Hartwell, GA  Hart County
 Chance Bogan    Idaho  6-3  220   -  Tacoma, WA  Lincoln
 Henry Boyer    Illinois  6-5  250   -  Oak Lawn, IL  Brother Rice
 Kahlil Brantley    Miami  6-2  225  4.70 - 4.87  Opa Locka, FL  Northwestern
 Tajae Broadie    Old Dominion  6-3  235   -  Middletown, PA  Middletown Area
 Mason Brotherton    Kansas  6-3  242   -  Mena, AR  Mena
 Charlie Browder    Tennessee  6-6  250   -  Kingsport, TN  Christ School
 Elijah Brown    Alabama  6-4  238   -  Dayton, OH  Wayne
 Gabe Burkle    Iowa State  6-6  240   -  Cedar Rapids, IA  Prairie
 Keyan Burnett    Arizona  6-3  225   -  Anaheim, CA  Servite
 Bryce Butler    Ohio  6-3  245   -  Bowie, MD  St. Johns College
 JJ Bwire    Air Force  6-3  230   -  Las Vegas, NV  Bishop Gorman
 J.T. Byrne    Oregon State  6-5  246   -  Carmel, CA  Carmel
 Miles Campbell    Tennessee  6-3  240   -  Douglasville, GA  South Paulding
 James Carnie    Nebraska  6-4  230  4.67 - 4.86  Roca, NE  Norris
 Terrance Carter    Louisiana  6-3  240   -  Harker Heights, TX  Harker Heights
 Jed Castles    Abilene Christian  6-6  225   -  Wichita Falls, TX  Rider
 Kaden Chidester    Brigham Young  6-7  240   -  Richfield, UT  Richfield
 Bennett Christian    Ohio State  6-5  245   -  Acworth, GA  Allatoona
 Nason Coleman    Brigham Young  6-3  230   -  Chandler, AZ  Chandler
 Dax Courtney    Arkansas  6-5  220   -  Clarendon, AR  Clarendon
 Zach Courtney    Colorado  6-5  240   -  Post, TX  Post
 Jerry Cross    Penn State  6-5  257   -  Milwaukee, WI  King
 Stephen Daley    Kent State  6-2  225   -  Winchester, VA  John Handley
 Marquell Darnell    Akron  6-6  210   -  Erie, PA  Central
 Treylan Davis    West Virginia  6-3  246   -  Jackson, OH  Jackson
 Oscar Delp    Georgia  6-4  225  4.48 - 4.64  Cumming, GA  West Forsyth
 Jordan Dingle    Kentucky  6-3  235   -  Bowling Green, KY  Bowling Green
 Khalil Dinkins    Penn State  6-3  226  4.65 - 4.83  Wexford, PA  North Allegheny
 Andre Dollar    Washington State  6-5  230   -  Mustang, OK  Mustang
 Tyler Dostin    Kent State  6-3  235   -  Danville, IN  Danville Community
 Nick Elksnis    Florida  6-5  243   -  Jacksonville, FL  Episcopal
 Mitchell Evans    Notre Dame  6-5  250   -  Wadsworth, OH  Wadsworth
 Carter Evans    Eastern Michigan  6-3  245   -  Crystal Lake, IL  Prairie Ridge
 Thomas Fidone II    Nebraska  6-5  235  4.63 - 4.80  Council Bluffs, IA  Lewis Central
 Bruin Fleischmann    Air Force  6-3  212   -  Pocatello, ID  Century
 Brody Foley    Indiana  6-4  236   -  Cincinnati, OH  Anderson
 Luke Foster    Yale  6-3  239   -  Wallingford, CT  Choate Rosemary Hall
 Jeremiah Franklin    Boston College  6-3  223   -  Walkersville, MD  Walkersville
 Fernando Garza    Texas AM  6-4  245   -  Katy, TX  Katy
 Karson Gay    Virginia  6-5  230   -  Chattanooga, TN  Boyd-Buchanan School
 Jameson Geers    Minnesota  6-5  250  4.80 - 4.98  Channahon, IL  Providence Catholic
 Scott Giuliano    Harvard  6-4  226   -  Newport Beach, CA  Corona Del Mar
 Benji Gosnell    Virginia Tech  6-4  240   -  Pilot Mountain, NC  Carroll County
 John Grant    Coastal Carolina  6-3  225   -  Charleston, SC  James Island Charter
 Donovan Green    Texas AM  6-3  235   -  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Gunnar Greenwald    South Florida  6-4  238   -  Satellite, FL  Satellite
 VarKeyes Gumms    North Texas  6-3  230   -  Houston, TX  Dekaney
 Blake Gunter    Tulane  6-3  230   -  Madison, MS  Madison Central
 Hayden Hansen    Florida  6-4  250   -  Weatherford, TX  Weatherford
 Louis Hansen    Michigan  6-5  252  4.64 - 4.83  Needham, MA  St. Sebastian's
 Sam Hart    Ohio State  6-4  245  4.67 - 4.86  Aurora, CO  Cherokee Trail
 Michael Hawkins    California  6-4  235   -  Somerset, KY  Somerset
 CJ Hawkins    Stanford  6-5  220   -  Tampa, FL  Berkeley Prep
 Mohammed Hazime    Kent State  6-4  225   -  Dearborn, MI  Fordson
 Kyirin Heath    Mississippi  6-3  232   -  Mansfield, TX  Mansfield Legacy
 Gunnar Helm    Texas  6-4  238  4.75 - 4.93  Englewood, CO  Cherry Creek
 Kaden Helms    Oklahoma  6-4  222   -  Bellevue, NE  Bellevue West
 Bryan Henry    Houston  6-3  230   -  Belton, TX  Belton
 Mike Higgins    Rutgers  6-5  230   -  Blairstown, NJ  Blair Academy
 Ryan Hoerstkamp    Missouri  6-2  230   -  Washington, MO  Washington
 Matt Hoffman    Connecticut  6-3  215   -  Wyncote, PA  Cheltenham
 Leron Husbands    Maryland  6-3  230   -  Seat Pleasant, MD  Charles Herbert Flowers
 Thomas Jewett    Sam Houston State  6-3  220   -  Houston, TX  Strake Jesuit
 August Johanningsmeier    Western Michigan  6-3  225   -  Howell, MI  Howell
 Kelsey Johnson    Baylor  6-2  220   -  Red Oak, TX  Red Oak
 Jake Johnson    Texas AM  6-4  225   -  Bogart, GA  Oconee County
 Nathan Jones    Minnesota  6-4  240   -  Brock, TX  Brock
 Josh Kattus    Kentucky  6-3  235   -  Cincinnati, OH  Archbishop Moeller
 Andrew Keller    Iowa State  6-5  220   -  Waunakee, WI  Waunakee
 Charlie Kenrich    Purdue  6-3  220   -  Middletown, OH  Lakota East
 Landen King    Auburn  6-4  214   -  Beaumont, TX  Atascocita
 Max Klare    Purdue  6-3  225   -  Cincinnati, OH  St. Xavier
 Marlin Klein    Michigan  6-5  215   -  Rabun Gap, GA  Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
 Charlie Kreinbucher    Minnesota  6-4  228   -  Butler, PA  Butler Area
 Lenny Kuhl    Toledo  6-4  240   -  Munich, Germany  Casady School
 Nate Kurisky    Louisville  6-3  235   -  Washington, DC  Gonzaga
 Matt Lauter    Boise State  6-3  230   -  San Diego, CA  Torrey Pines
 Jason Llewellyn    Oklahoma  6-4  240   -  Aledo, TX  Aledo
 John Locke    Louisiana Tech  6-3  215   -  Helotes, TX  O'Connor
 Harry Lodge    Wake Forest  6-5  230   -  Belmont, MA  Belmont Hill School
 Brayden Loftin    Kansas State  6-4  210   -  Council Bluffs, IA  Lewis Central
 Jackson Long    South Florida  6-3  216   -  Hendersonville, TN  Beech
 Colston Loveland    Michigan  6-4  230   -  Gooding, ID  Gooding
 Teigan Martin    Liberty  6-5  220   -  Mayer, MN  Lutheran
 RJ Maryland    Southern Methodist  6-3  205   -  Southlake, TX  Southlake Carroll
 Michael Masunas    Michigan State  6-4  235   -  Chandler, AZ  Hamilton
 Sidney Mbanasor    Utah  6-4  200   -  Pflugerville, TX  Pflugerville
 Avion McBride    Georgia State  6-5  215   -  Florence, SC  West Florence
 Miller McCrumby    Arkansas State  6-3  205   -  Mount Pleasant, TX  Mount Pleasant
 Trent McGaughey    Houston  6-3  224   -  Conroe, TX  Conroe
 Gavin McKay    Missouri  6-3  219   -  Memphis, TN  Memphis University School
 Errington McRae    Memphis  6-3  230   -  Forrest City, AR  Har-Ber
 Lake McRee    Southern California  6-4  230  4.62 - 4.80  Austin, TX  Lake Travis
 Jake McTaggart    Charlotte  6-4  230   -  Hayesville, NC  Hayesville
 Theodor Melin Ohrstrom    Texas AM  6-5  245   -  Sweden, Sweden  RIG Academy
 Ryan Miller    Indiana  6-5  215   -  Chagrin Falls, OH  Kenston
 Cody Mladenka    Baylor  6-3  235   -  The Woodlands, TX  College Park
 Tyler Moore    Iowa State  6-4  255   -  Des Moines, IA  Johnston
 Landon Morris    Utah  6-4  233   -  Fishers, IN  Fishers
 Jordan Morris    San Diego State  6-3  225   -  Mesa, AZ  Red Mountain
 Jacob Newell    Arizona State  6-4  220   -  Springfield, OR  Thurston
 Jack Nickel    Michigan State  6-3  235   -  Alpharetta, GA  Milton
 Garrett Oakley    Kansas State  6-4  210   -  Columbus, NE  Scotus Central Catholic
 Erik Olsen    Colorado  6-4  240   -  Littleton, CO  Heritage
 Addison Ostrenga    Iowa  6-4  220   -  Sun Prairie, WI  Sun Prairie
 Ryan Otton    Washington  6-5  224   -  Olympia, WA  Tumwater
 Erin Outley    Arkansas  6-3  268   -  Little Rock, AR  Parkview Magnet
 Corbin Page    West Virginia  6-4  257   -  Huntington, WV  Spring Valley
 Toby Payne    Marshall  6-4  225   -  Poca, WV  Poca
 Jack Pedersen    UCLA  6-3  235   -  Murrieta, CA  Vista Murrieta
 Zach Person    Toledo  6-4  220   -  Kingsford, MI  Kingsford
 Marcus Peterson    Cincinnati  6-2  197   -  Lake City, FL  Columbia
 Chris Petrucci    Northwestern  6-4  210   -  Park Ridge, IL  Maine South
 Tyler Powell    Arizona  6-6  240   -  Phoenix, AZ  Brophy College Preparatory
 Colby Powers    Arizona  6-4  230   -  Spring, TX  Klein Collins
 Jerrale Powers    Florida State  6-3  238   -  Duncanville, TX  Duncanville
 Jack Pugh    Wisconsin  6-4  241   -  Columbus, OH  Hilliard Bradley
 Matt Ragan    Boston College  6-4  220   -  Groton, MA  Lawrence Academy
 Eli Raridon    Notre Dame  6-5  228   -  West Des Moines, IA  Valley
 Max Reese    Eastern Michigan  6-3  200   -  Oak Park, IL  Fenwick
 Jake Renda    Pittsburgh  6-4  225   -  Princeton, NJ  IMG Academy
 Micah Riley-Ducker    Auburn  6-5  235   -  Bellevue, NE  Bellevue West
 AJ Rollins    Nebraska  6-5  230  4.64 - 4.83  Omaha, NE  Creighton Preparatory School
 Cooper Ross    Brigham Young  6-4  245   -  Mesa, AZ  Heritage Academy
 Sam Roush    Stanford  6-4  225   -  Nashville, TN  Lipscomb Academy
 Anthony Rucker    North Carolina AT  6-2  220   -  Orlando, FL  Jones
 Kendrick Rucker    Louisiana Tech  6-4  200   -  Shreveport, LA  Huntington
 Carsen Ryan    UCLA  6-3  235   -  American Fork, UT  American Fork
 Harrison Saint Germain    Virginia Tech  6-3  230   -  Chantilly, VA  Westfield
 Sean Sallis    Marshall  6-3  220   -  Carrollton, TX  Creekview
 Josh Sapp    Clemson  6-2  230   -  Greenville, SC  Greenville
 Isaac Schoenfeld    Wyoming  6-3  220   -  Rock Springs, WY  Rock Springs
 JT Seagreaves    Wisconsin  6-5  225   -  Monroe, WI  Monroe
 Luke Seib    Texas-El Paso  6-3  220   -  Blue Springs, MO  Blue Springs South
 Tabry Shettron    Oklahoma State  6-3  215   -  Edmond, OK  Santa Fe
 Jeffrey Simmons    Miami (OH)  6-5  203   -  Fishers, IN  Fishers
 J.C. Sivley    Alabama-Birmingham  6-5  220   -  Helena, AL  Helena
 Jaleel Skinner    Miami  6-4  216   -  Bradenton, FL  IMG Academy
 Cole Spence    Vanderbilt  6-5  220   -  Alpharetta, GA  Mount Pisgah Christian School
 Holden Staes    Notre Dame  6-3  230   -  Atlanta, GA  Westminster School
 Grant Stevens    Central Florida  6-3  220   -  Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  Nease
 Max Sullivan    Ball State  6-5  235   -  Whiteland, IN  Whiteland Community Sch

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.