From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001
Bookmark and Share



  Draft Scout by Conference






>> 2023 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2023 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2023 Draft Scout: TE Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 11/03/22 - Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **2023-26 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: 20+ Years of NFL Scout Feedback/Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2023 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2023 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Nate Adkins    South Carolina  6-3  252  4.73 - 4.92  Knoxville, TN  Bearden
 Matt Alaimo    Rutgers  6-4  250  4.64 - 4.85  Paramus, NJ  St. Joseph Regional
 Nick Alftin    California  6-5  230  4.76 - 4.95  Woodside, CA  Archbishop Mitty
 Davis Allen    Clemson  6-6  250  4.62 - 4.76  Calhoun, GA  Calhoun
 Dakota Allen    Eastern Kentucky  6-4  249  4.70 - 4.87  Lebanon, OH  Lebanon
 Zack Amerson    Gardner-Webb  6-4  250   -  Greenwood, SC  Emerald
 Donta Anthony Jr.    Old Dominion  6-5  235  4.76 - 4.95  Temple Hills, MD  Potomac
 Chad Aune    Stephen F. Austin  6-4  231   -  Denton, TX  Guyer
 Kemari Averett    Bethune-Cookman  6-5  250  4.73 - 4.90  Atlanta, GA  Grady
 Justin Ball    Vanderbilt  6-5  245  4.76 - 4.95  Glenn Dale, MD  Gonzaga Prep
 Daniel Barker    Michigan State  6-3  250  4.57 - 4.74  Fort Lauderdale, FL  Deerfield Beach
 Brenden Bates    Kentucky  6-4  264  4.80 - 4.98  Cincinnati, OH  Archbishop Moeller
 Nathan Bax    Arkansas  6-4  252   -  Jefferson City, MO  Helias Catholic
 Jahleel Billingsley    Texas  6-4  220  4.46 - 4.65  Chicago, IL  Phillips Academy
 Matt Bjorson    Miami (OH)  6-3  235  4.76 - 4.95  Hinsdale, IL  Hinsdale Central
 Connor Blumrick    Virginia Tech  6-5  222  4.70 - 4.88  Pearland, TX  Pearland
 Carson Bobo    Princeton  6-4  250  4.80 - 4.98  Birmingham, AL  Oak Mountain
 Kamuela Borden    Hawaii  6-4  250  4.87 - 5.08  Pearl City, Oahu, HI  Iolani School
 Adam Boselli    Florida Atlantic  6-5  240  4.65 - 4.83  Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  Episcopal
 Shawn Bowman    Maine  6-5  255  4.72 - 4.87  Bear, DE  Howard
 Ben Bresnahan    Vanderbilt  6-4  243  4.76 - 4.95  Cumming, GA  West Forsyth
 Jaeger Bull    Wake Forest  6-3  240  4.80 - 4.97  Corpus Christi, TX  Flour Bluff
 Josh Burgett    Western Michigan  6-5  255   -  Grove City, OH  Grove City
 Alec Burton    Ohio  6-3  242  4.68 - 4.87  Danville, IN  Danville
 Kibet Chepyator    Missouri  6-6  248   -  Carol Stream, IL  Glenbard
 Mac Copeland    Kansas  6-4  260  4.82 - 5.02  Wichita, KS  Wichita Collegiate
 Tyce Daniel    Southern Illinois  6-4  252  4.76 - 4.95  Paducah, KY  McCracken County
 Drake De Iuliis    Virginia Tech  6-4  240  4.65 - 4.84  Charlotte, NC  Providence
 Joel DeCoursey    Vanderbilt  6-4  235  4.87 - 5.08  Zionsville, IN  Zionsville Community
 Faheem Diaab    North Carolina-Pembroke  6-4  240  4.80 - 4.96  Charlotte, NC  Vance
 Payne Durham    Purdue  6-5  255  4.72 - 4.90  Suwanee, GA  Peachtree Ridge
 Ray Embry    Buffalo  6-3  242   -  Norman, OK  Prague
 Malcolm Epps    Southern California  6-5  250  4.63 - 4.84  Houston, TX  Dekaney
 Jack Eschenbach    Wisconsin  6-5  241  4.67 - 4.86  Downers Grove, IL  Benet Academy
 Michael Ezeike    UCLA  6-4  252  4.52 - 4.70  Upland, CA  Colony
 Mason Fairchild    Kansas  6-5  261  4.80 - 4.96  Andale, KS  Andale
 Josh Falo    Southern California  6-5  255  4.65 - 4.80  Sacramento, CA  Inderkum
 Luke Ford    Illinois  6-6  265  4.72 - 4.87  Carterville, IL  Carterville
 Jaylan Franklin    Wisconsin  6-3  243  4.63 - 4.82  Brownstown, MI  O.A. Carlson
 Nick Gallo    Virginia Tech  6-4  240  4.74 - 4.95  Richboro, PA  Council Rock South
 Kemore Gamble    Central Florida  6-3  236  4.65 - 4.85  Miami, FL  Miami Southridge
 Noah Gindorff    North Dakota State  6-6  268  4.74 - 4.90  Crosby, MN  Crosby-Ironton
 Austin Goehring    South Dakota  6-3  245  4.74 - 4.93  Kiel, WI  Kiel
 Xavier Gravette    Coastal Carolina  6-3  215  4.74 - 4.93  Towson, MD  Calvert Hall
 Thomas Greaney    Albany  6-5  255  4.65 - 4.84  Beford, MA  Lawrence Academy
 Zach Heins    South Dakota State  6-7  250  4.65 - 4.84  Sioux Falls, SD  Washington
 Cooper Heisey    Maine  6-4  250   -  Scotch Plains, NJ  Scotch Plains-Fanwood
 Jonathan Hess    Mississippi  6-5  230  4.77 - 4.98  Vestavia Hills, AL  Vestavia Hills
 Julian Hill    Campbell  6-4  250  4.70 - 4.87  Fayetteville, NC  Pine Forest
 Alec Holler    Central Florida  6-3  230  4.76 - 4.95  Winter Park, FL  Trinity Prep
 Joel Honigford    Michigan  6-5  260  4.95 - 5.15  Sugarcreek, OH  Garaway
 TJ Ivy Jr.    Coastal Carolina  6-5  235  4.75 - 4.93  Chicago, IL  Marist
 Jerome Jackson    Liberty  6-3  255  4.84 - 5.05  Fort Worth, TX  Timber Creek
 Aaron Jarman    East Carolina  6-5  264  4.84 - 5.05  Kinston, NC  North Lenoir
 E.J. Jenkins    Georgia Tech  6-7  243  4.64 - 4.82  Fredericksburg, VA  Chancellor
 Miles Joiner    Northern Illinois  6-3  251  4.72 - 4.90  Dayton, OH  Butler
 Dalton Kincaid    Utah  6-4  240  4.53 - 4.73  Las Vegas, NV  Faith Lutheran
 Derek Kline    San Diego  6-5  230  4.72 - 4.88  Phoenix, AZ  Desert Vista
 Trey Knox    Arkansas  6-4  245  4.44 - 4.64  Murfreesboro, TN  Blackman
 Tucker Kraft    South Dakota State  6-5  255  4.59 - 4.73  Timber Lake, SD  Timber Lake
 Ray Ladner    Southern Mississippi  6-4  240   -  Kiln, MS  Hancock
 Sam LaPorta    Iowa  6-4  249  4.57 - 4.75  Highland, IL  Highland
 Alex Larson    Saint Johns (MN)  6-6  245  4.72 - 4.93  Woodbury, MN  East Ridge
 Cameron Latu    Alabama  6-4  244  4.54 - 4.75  Salt Lake City, UT  Olympus
 Kris Leach    Kent State  6-5  249  4.83 - 5.04  Bealeton, VA  Liberty
 Johnny Lumpkin    Louisiana  6-6  268  4.82 - 4.98  Atlanta, GA  Fredrick Douglass
 Lane Lunt    Brigham Young  6-4  235  4.72 - 4.88  Pima, AZ  Pima
 Remington Lutz    Southern Illinois  6-5  248   -  Temple, TX  Belton
 Will Mallory    Miami  6-5  245  4.53 - 4.73  Jacksonville, FL  Providence School
 Justin Malone    Weber State  6-4  240   -  Milpitas, CA  Bellarmine College Prep
 Robbie Mangas    Buffalo  6-3  260  4.75 - 4.94  Chantilly, VA  Gonzaga College
 Charlie Mangieri    Northwestern  6-4  250  4.82 - 4.98  Peoria, IL  Dunlap
 Michael Marchese    Illinois  6-3  235  4.65 - 4.84  Vernon Hills, IL  Stevenson
 Stacey Marshall Jr.    Marshall  6-5  257  4.74 - 4.93  Montgomery, AL  Lanier
 Zach Marsh-Wojan    Central Florida  6-5  245  4.67 - 4.86  Vacaville, CA  Will C. Wood
 Cam McCormick    Oregon  6-4  260  4.62 - 4.80  Bend, OR  Summit
 Camren McDonald    Florida State  6-4  245  4.65 - 4.80  Long Beach, CA  Long Beach Poly
 Michael McFarlane    Western Illinois  6-5  255  4.95 - 5.15  Orlando, FL  Lake Nona
 Daunte McGee    Central Oklahoma  6-4  270   -  Yukon, OK  Yukon
 Patrick McSweeney    Coastal Carolina  6-4  240  4.67 - 4.85  Staten Island, NY  Monsignor Farrell
 Devin Miller    Marshall  6-3  234  4.68 - 4.87  Metuchen, NJ  Metuchen
 Grant Misch    Virginia  6-4  247  4.72 - 4.90  Sterling, VA  Potomac Falls
 Haven Montefalco    Harvard  6-4  231   -  Indianapolis, IN  Cathedral
 Kamari Morales    North Carolina  6-3  245  4.72 - 4.90  Buck Lake, FL  Lincoln
 Sean Morris    Holy Cross  6-4  249   -  Barnegat, NJ  Barnegat
 Jordan Murray    Hawaii  6-4  240  4.62 - 4.79  Lees Summit, MO  Lees Summit North
 Luke Musgrave    Oregon State  6-6  250  4.48 - 4.65  Bend, OR  Bend Senior
 Gunnar Oakes    Eastern Michigan  6-5  256  4.95 - 5.15  Swanton, OH  Swanton
 Nik Ognenovic    Akron  6-5  260  4.80 - 4.98  Fort Lauderdale, FL  Cardinal Gibbons
 Keenan Orr    Kent State  6-4  222  4.58 - 4.77  Forest, IN  Clinton Central
 Drew Painter    James Madison  6-3  247   -  Hershey, PA  Hershey
 Jaret Pallotta    Massachusetts  6-4  250  4.82 - 4.98  Massillon, OH  Jackson
 Kyle Patterson    Air Force  6-5  250  4.74 - 4.93  Gilbert, AZ  Perry
 Raymond Pauwels Jr.    Fresno State  6-3  242  4.66 - 4.85  Litchfield Park, AZ  Millennium
 Aubry Payne    Georgia State  6-4  235  4.70 - 4.87  Locust Grove, GA  Locust Grove
 Henry Pearson    Appalachian State  6-2  245  4.68 - 4.84  Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ  Paramus Catholic
 Caleb Phillips    Hawaii  6-5  230  4.77 - 4.96  Encinitas, CA  Solana Beach
 Lachlan Pitts    William & Mary  6-5  255  4.65 - 4.86  Great Falls, VA  Langley
 Brian Polendey    West Virginia  6-4  256  4.67 - 4.86  Denton, TX  Guyer
 Nick Poterack    Wayne State (MI)  6-4  254  4.92 - 5.08  Byron Center, MI  Byron Center
 Kurt Rafdal    Boise State  6-6  245  4.85 - 5.05  Carmel, IN  Carmel
 Zach Rasmussen    Louisiana-Monroe  6-4  231  4.68 - 4.87  Anna, TX  Saint Benedict School
 Ben Redding    Southern Methodist  6-5  233   -  Friendswood, TX  Friendswood
 Gavin Reinwald    Rice  6-3  230  4.72 - 4.90  Elk Grove, CA  Elk Grove
 Dagan Rienks    Colorado Mesa  6-5  255  4.76 - 4.95  Paonia, CO  Paonia
 Zach Russell    Fort Lewis  6-3  220   -  Sante Fe, NM  Sante Fe
 Brady Russell    Colorado  6-3  250  4.62 - 4.80  Fort Collins, CO  Fossil Ridge
 Gavin Schoenwald    Vanderbilt  6-4  243  4.72 - 4.90  Brentwood, TN  Brentwood Academy
 Luke Schoonmaker    Michigan  6-5  250  4.68 - 4.86  Hamden, CT  Hamden Hall
 Gavin Sharp    Texas-San Antonio  6-4  235  4.86 - 5.08  Leander, TX  Rouse
 John Samuel Shenker    Auburn  6-3  250  4.76 - 4.95  Albany, GA  Colquitt County
 Ben Sims    Baylor  6-4  258  4.67 - 4.85  San Antonio, TX  Clark
 Christian Sims    Bowling Green  6-3  240  4.67 - 4.85  Norcross, GA  Norcross
 Jayk Slager    Grand Valley State  6-4  248   -  Zeeland, MI  West
 Riley Smith    Boise State  6-4  245  4.68 - 4.87  St. Augustine, FL  Bartram Trail
 Alex Snyder    Lehigh  6-5  255  4.74 - 4.90  Cumming, GA  Lambert
 Liam Soraghan    Northern Illinois  6-7  261  4.90 - 5.08  Dearborn, MI  Divine Child
 Brevyn Spann-Ford    Minnesota  6-7  270  4.65 - 4.84  St. Cloud, MN  St. Cloud Technical Senior
 GeorQuarius Spivey    Texas Christian  6-5  245  4.75 - 4.95  Monroe, LA  Richwood
 Drake Starks    Mercer  6-3  240   -  Ringgold, GA  Ringgold
 Nick Storz    LSU  6-5  267   -  Brooklyn, NY  Poly Prep Country Day
 George Takacs    Boston College  6-6  247  4.65 - 4.85  Naples, FL  Gulf Coast
 Tanner Taula    Illinois State  6-6  255  4.78 - 4.95  Independence, MO  Blue Springs
 Leonard Taylor    Cincinnati  6-5  255  4.64 - 4.83  Springfield, OH  Springfield
 Henry Teeter    Texas Tech  6-4  245   -  San Angelo, TX  Central
 Jared Torres    Fresno State  6-3  247  4.86 - 5.05  Visalia, CA  El Diamante
 Christian Trahan    Houston  6-2  245  4.67 - 4.85  Sulphur, LA  Sulphur
 Jamal Turner    Toledo  6-5  245  4.76 - 4.95  Montgomery, AL  Carver
 Noah Turner    James Madison  6-3  249  4.76 - 4.95  Mundelein, IL  Carmel Catholic
 Reed Tyler    Arkansas State  6-3  253  4.75 - 4.94  Brandon, MS  Brandon
 Jay Vallie    Eastern Illinois  6-3  255   -  Grand Blanc, MI  Goodrich
 Travis Vokolek    Nebraska  6-6  260  4.72 - 4.87  Springfield, MO  Kickapoo
 Brian Walker    Shepherd  6-4  240  4.77 - 4.98  Clarksburg, MD  Clarksburg
 Will Wallace    Tulane  6-4  250  4.73 - 4.92  Natchez, MS  Cathedral
 Carter Ware    Texas Christian  6-4  265  4.65 - 4.84  Liberty Hill, TX  Liberty Hill
 Jacob Warren    Tennessee  6-5  250  4.70 - 4.87  Knoxville, TN  Farragut
 Powers Warren    Michigan State  6-3  240  4.86 - 5.05  Minnetonka, MN  Minnetonka Senior
 Will Weidemann    Southeast Missouri  6-4  261  4.90 - 5.08  Clarion, IA  Goldfield
 Sammy Wheeler    Kansas State  6-4  241  4.62 - 4.78  Lenexa, KS  St. James Academy
 Josh Whyle    Cincinnati  6-6  250  4.57 - 4.72  Cincinnati, OH  La Salle
 Jared Wiley    Texas Christian  6-6  255  4.74 - 4.90  Temple, TX  Temple
 Brayden Willis    Oklahoma  6-3  240  4.60 - 4.76  Arlington, TX  James Martin
 Max Wright    Texas AM  6-4  255  4.65 - 4.84  Katy, TX  Taylor
 Myles Wright    Morgan State  6-3  240   -  Baltimore, MD  St. Frances Academy
 Shelton Zeon III    UNLV  6-4  250  4.75 - 4.94  Norcross, GA  Norcross

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.