From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001



  Draft Scout by Conference






>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2026 Draft Scout: DT Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 04/05/24 - New 2024 Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **2023-26 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: 20+ Years of NFL Scout Feedback/Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2026 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2026 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Tunmise Adeleye    Transfer  6-3  290  4.90 - 5.08  Katy, TX  Tompkins
 Patrick Alberga    Syracuse  6-3  287   -  Saranac Lake, NY  Saranac Lake
 Bear Alexander    Southern California  6-3  300  5.04 - 5.25  Terrell, TX  IMG Academy
 Matthew Alexander    Central Florida  6-3  295   -  Buford, GA  Buford
 Zaire Angoy    Rutgers  6-3  315   -  Irvington, NJ  Irvington
 Matthew Aribisala    Sam Houston  6-2  290   -  Cedar Hill, TX  Cedar Hill
 Cameron Ball    Arkansas  6-5  319  5.07 - 5.28  Atlanta, GA  Tri-Cities
 EMaurion Banks    Texas Tech  6-5  305   -  Wichita Falls, TX  Rider
 Caleb Banks    Florida  6-6  320  4.97 - 5.18  Detroit, MI  Southfield AT
 Anquin Barnes Jr.    Colorado  6-4  314  4.93 - 5.14  Montgomery, AL  Robert E. Lee
 Carmine Bastone    Northwestern  6-2  300   -  St. Charles, IL  St. Charles North
 Nate Becker    Minnesota  6-6  285   -  Maple Grove, MN  Maple Grove
 Aaron Beckwith    Massachusetts  6-4  300  5.02 - 5.24  Germantown, MD  Northwest
 Rayshaun Benny    Michigan  6-3  296   -  Detroit, MI  Oak Park
 Anthony Binyard    Fayetteville State  6-2  280   -  Winston-Salem, NC  Walkertown
 Garrett Bishop    New Mexico State  6-3  300   -  Arvada, CO  Pomona
 Marquis Black    Western Kentucky  6-4  304   -  McDonough, GA  Eagles Landing Christian Academy
 David Blay    Louisiana Tech  6-2  280   -  Levittown, PA  Harry S. Truman
 Doug Blue-Eli    South Florida  6-2  320   -  Paulsboro, NJ  Paulsboro
 Edward Bobino III    Stephen F. Austin  6-2  340   -  Huntsville, TX  Huntsville
 Blake Boenisch    Rice  6-3  330   -  Needville, TX  Needville
 Chris Boti    Liberty  6-1  275   -  Columbia, MD  St. Vincent Pallotti
 Andy Boykin    Southern  6-3  310  5.24 - 5.45  Lagrange, GA  Troup County
 Jerrell Boykins Jr.    Baylor  6-3  330   -  Gonzales, LA  East Ascension
 Evan Branch-Haynes    Bowling Green  6-2  290   -  Richmond, CA  Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
 Selah Brown    Louisville  6-2  285   -  Louisville, KY  Male
 Henry Bryant III    Georgia State  6-0  290  4.85 - 5.06  Delray Beach, FL  Atlantic Community
 Zach Buckey    Stanford  6-3  260   -  Bakersfield, CA  Garces Memorial
 RuQuan Buckley    Nebraska  6-5  295  4.95 - 5.15  Wyoming, MI  Godwin Heights
 Latrell Bullard    Georgia Southern  6-1  340   -  Smyrna, GA  North Cobb
 Blake Burris    Southern Methodist  6-5  300   -  Irving, TX  Parish Episcopal
 Marcus Burris Jr.    Indiana  6-4  290  4.87 - 5.08  Texarkana, TX  Pleasant Grove
 Immanuel Bush    James Madison  6-1  302  4.76 - 4.95  Lancaster, SC  Lancaster
 Kenean Caldwell    Kansas  6-3  325  5.32 - 5.53  Oak Grove, LA  Oak Grove
 Esean Carter    Toledo  6-2  285   -  Detroit, MI  Martin Luther King
 Elijah Champaigne    Tulane  6-2  300   -  Tomball, TX  Tomball Memorial
 Markus Clark    Appalachian State  6-1  290   -  Hoover, AL  Hoover
 Brandon Cleveland    North Carolina State  6-4  300   -  Tampa, FL  Carrollwood Day
 Armondous Cooley    Southern Miss  6-3  305  5.23 - 5.45  Shubuta, MS  Wayne County
 Dontay Corleone    Cincinnati  6-2  318  5.08 - 5.27  Cincinnati, OH  Colerain
 Tristan Cox    Transfer  6-3  274  4.82 - 5.00  Somerset, KY  Pulaski County
 Wyatt Crespi    Wake Forest  6-1  279   -  Concord, CA  De La Salle
 Darrion Dalton    San Diego State  6-3  275   -  Apple Valley, MN  Saguaro
 Cole Daniels    Old Dominion  6-0  296   -  Sumrall, MS  Sumrall
 Wyatt Dawe    Brigham Young  6-0  295   -  Pleasant Grove, UT  Pleasant Grove
 Jared Dawson    Louisville  6-1  305   -  Collierville, TN  Collierville
 Jonathan Decker    Central Michigan  6-5  300   -  Elkhart, IN  Elkhart Central
 Stanley Dennis II    Transfer  5-11  285   -  Jersey City, NJ  St. Peters Prep
 Nick Dimitris    UNLV  6-4  300   -  Watts, CA  Sierra Vista
 Vincent Dinkins    Middle Tennessee  6-1  286  5.02 - 5.22  Kennesaw, GA  Kell
 Jamarius Dinkins    Purdue  6-5  280   -  Columbus, OH  Walnut Ridge
 Bryce Dixon    Liberty  6-1  270   -  Charlotte, NC  David W. Butler
 Elliot Donald    Pittsburgh  6-2  280   -  Pittsburgh, PA  Pittsburgh Central Catholic
 Tommy Dunn Jr.    Kansas  6-2  310   -  Garland, TX  Naaman Forest
 Zane Durant    Penn State  6-1  285  4.82 - 5.00  Lake Nona, FL  Lake Nona
 Jaxon Duttenhefer    North Dakota State  6-1  282   -  Mandan, ND  Mandan
 Deven Eastern    Minnesota  6-5  305  4.88 - 5.08  Shakopee, MN  Shakopee
 Tyrece Edwards    Middle Tennessee  6-2  274  4.77 - 4.98  Knoxville, TN  West
 Kevin Ellis    Jacksonville State  6-2  265   -  Stockbridge, GA  Woodland
 Katron Evans    Charlotte  6-4  320   -  Norfolk, VA  Saint Frances Academy
 Joshua Farmer    Florida State  6-3  311  5.00 - 5.18  Port St. Joe, FL  Gadsden County
 Braxton Fely    Boise State  6-1  290   -  Orem, UT  Timpview
 Tevita Fotu    Utah  6-5  300  4.90 - 5.08  Herriman, UT  Herriman
 Anthony Franklin    Stanford  6-3  281  4.92 - 5.12  Phoenix, AZ  Pinnacle
 Adonis Friloux    Tulane  6-2  310  5.04 - 5.25  Hahnville, LA  Hahnville
 Elijah Fuentes-Cundiff    Syracuse  6-4  279   -  Bronx, NY  Cardinal Hayes
 Julius Gandy    Fresno State  6-2  288   -  Watsonville, CA  Pacheco
 Skyler Gill-Howard    Northern Illinois  6-1  285   -  Milwaukee, WI  Greenfield
 Kelvin Gilliam Jr.    Virginia Tech  6-3  299  4.85 - 5.05  Richmond, VA  Highland Springs
 Mason Graham    Michigan  6-3  318  4.90 - 5.08  Anaheim, CA  Servite
 Kenneth Grant    Michigan  6-3  339  4.95 - 5.15  Merrillville, IN  Merrillville
 Aaron Graves    Iowa  6-4  293  4.75 - 4.95  Dayton, IA  Southeast Valley
 Isaiah Green    Western Michigan  6-1  300   -  Saint Cloud, MN  St. Cloud Technical
 Keshon Griffin    Rutgers  6-3  295   -  Sicklerville, NJ  St. Joseph Academy
 Jordan Guerad    Louisville  6-3  295  4.93 - 5.14  Valrico, FL  Bloomingdale
 David Gusta    Washington State  6-3  292  4.97 - 5.18  San Bernardino, CA  Cajon
 Aaron Hall    Duke  6-4  277   -  Durham, NC  Southern School of Energy & Sustainability
 Gracen Halton    Oklahoma  6-2  287   -  San Diego, CA  St. Augustine
 Kameron Hamilton    Tulane  6-4  300   -  Zachary, LA  Zachary
 Tim Hardiman    Arkansas State  5-11  273   -  Spring, TX  Westfield
 Jay Hardy    Liberty  6-3  300  4.96 - 5.15  Chattanooga, TN  McCallie School
 Jalen Hargrove    Rice  6-4  325   -  Paterson, NJ  Choate Rosemary Hall
 Derrick Harmon    Michigan State  6-4  320   -  Detroit, MI  Loyola
 Zxavian Harris    Mississippi  6-6  335   -  Canton, MS  Germantown
 Allan Haye    Temple  6-2  305  5.06 - 5.25  Margate, FL  Chaminade-Madonna
 Sioeli Helu    New Mexico State  6-2  295   -  San Mateo, CA  Junipero Serra
 Bralen Henderson    Ohio  6-2  276   -  Pittsburgh, PA  Central Catholic
 Quaylen Hill    Florida International  5-11  310   -  Kissimmee, FL  Poinciana
 Jacob Holmes    Fresno State  6-3  297   -  Phoenix, AZ  Chandler
 Dylan Howell    Louisiana-Monroe  6-3  270   -  Mansfield, TX  Mansfield
 Keshaun Hudson    Central Florida  6-1  307   -  Fort Lauderdale, FL  Dillard
 Drew Hughes    Ball State  6-2  291   -  Willow Springs, IL  Nazareth Academy
 Henry Hughes Jr.    Rutgers  6-4  280   -  Tampa, FL  Tampa Bay Tech
 Lee Hunter    Central Florida  6-4  320  5.04 - 5.25  Mobile, AL  Blount
 Victor Idusuyi    Houston  6-0  340   -  Dickinson, TX  Dickinson
 Damian Ilalio    Kansas State  6-1  296   -  Manhattan, KS  Manhattan
 Tyrion Ingram-Dawkins    Georgia  6-4  280  4.92 - 5.10  Gaffney, SC  Gaffney
 Gabriel Iniguez    Utah State  6-2  290   -  Pittsburg, CA  Pittsburg
 Ike Iwunnah    Michigan  6-2  313   -  Garland, TX  Lakeview Centennial
 Rob Jackson    Cincinnati  6-5  278   -  Philadelphia, PA  Archbishop Wood
 Cahlede Jackson    Georgetown  6-0  275   -  Hollywood, FL  Chaminade-Madonna Prep
 Shambre Jackson    Massachusetts  6-3  275  4.58 - 4.76  Orlando, FL  Boone
 Jonathan Jefferson    Southern Methodist  6-3  295  4.93 - 5.09  Douglasville, GA  Douglas County
 Elijah Jeudy    Nebraska  6-3  280  4.90 - 5.08  Philadelphia, PA  Northeast
 Caleb Jones    Boston College  5-11  319   -  Chesapeake, VA  Oscar Smith
 Trent Jones II    Iowa State  6-3  285   -  Eden Prairie, MN  Eden Prairie
 Tim Keenan III    Alabama  6-2  315  5.35 - 5.55  Birmingham, AL  Ramsay
 Aden Kelley    Oklahoma State  6-2  295   -  Thomas, OK  Thomas-Fay-Custer
 Grady Kelly    Florida State  6-2  285   -  Navarre, FL  Navarre
 Gage Keys    Auburn  6-4  290  4.76 - 4.95  Hilliard, OH  Hilliard Davidson
 Tyler Kiehne    New Mexico  6-3  277  4.80 - 4.96  Los Lunas, NM  Los Lunas
 Justin Kirkland    Oklahoma State  6-3  346   -  Roy, UT  Roy
 Hugo Klages    Massachusetts  6-2  295  4.97 - 5.18  Brunswick, Germany  Otto Bennemann
 Jacob Kongaika    Arizona State  6-2  300   -  Rowland Heights, CA  Mater Dei
 Keenan Landry    Transfer  6-1  305   -  Jennings, LA  Jennings
 Amipeleasi Langi Jr.    Houston  6-5  310   -  Lihue, Hawaii  Emerald Ridge
 Bryce Langston    Transfer  6-3  300  4.87 - 5.08  Ocala, FL  Vanguard
 Cooper Lanz    Baylor  6-3  273  4.83 - 5.04  Denton, TX  Guyer
 David Latu    Brigham Young  6-4  300   -  Bountiful, UT  Bingham
 Taka Lautaha    Utah  6-2  302   -  Ewa Beach, HI  St. Francis
 Lama Lavea    Akron  6-1  300   -  El Paso, TX  Chapin
 Zeiqui Lawton    West Virginia  6-1  270   -  Charleston, WV  South Charleston
 James LeBaron    Utah  6-3  279   -  Draper, UT  Corner Canyon
 Tyson Lee    Western Michigan  6-2  270   -  South Bend, IN  Riley
 Tai Leonard    Texas-San Antonio  6-4  275   -  Houston, TX  North Shore
 Fuches Lewis II    Georgia State  6-3  298   -  Savannah, GA  Calvary Day School
 Gavriel Lightfoot    Fresno State  6-3  299   -  Moreno Valley, CA  Centennial
 Terry Lockett    James Madison  6-3  280  4.90 - 5.08  Springfield, MA  Springfield Central
 Zach Lohavichan    Wake Forest  6-3  280   -  Charlotte, NC  Providence Day School
 Jayden Loving    Western Kentucky  6-3  302   -  Hamilton, AL  Hamilton
 Denzel Lowry    Old Dominion  6-2  280  4.96 - 5.15  Virginia Beach, VA  Landstown
 Bo Maile    Utah State  6-2  280   -  South Jordan, UT  Bingham
 Keanu Mailoto    Arizona  6-5  300   -  Auburn, WA   Auburn Mountainview
 Tywone Malone    Ohio State  6-3  303  4.97 - 5.15  Jamesburg, NJ  Bergen Catholic
 Mackavelli Malotumau    Nevada  6-1  290   -  Oceanside, CA  El Camino
 Desmond Mamudi    Rhode Island  6-3  305  5.04 - 5.25  Tampa, FL  Carrollwood Day
 David Marshall Jr.    Baylor  6-0  278   -  Waxahachie, TX  Waxahachie
 Jonathan Martin    Transfer  6-2  305   -  Suwanee, GA  Collins Hill
 Julian McBride    Ball State  6-2  275  4.97 - 5.18  Cape Girardeau, MO  Chaminade College Prep
 Chris McClellan    Missouri  6-3  320   -  North Tulsa, OK  Owasso
 Luther McCoy    Minnesota  6-5  295   -  Saint Johns, FL  Creekside
 Bradley McGannon    Washington  6-3  283   -  Yelm, WA  Yelm
 Xavier McIver    Transfer  6-2  298  5.25 - 5.47  Cheraw, SC  Cheraw
 Dresden McIver-Brown    Texas-El Paso  6-0  259   -  Selma, TX  Veterans Memorial
 Amari McNeill    Colorado  6-3  295  5.04 - 5.25  Suwanee, GA  Peachtree Ridge
 Luis Medina    Troy  6-1  283  5.12 - 5.35  Summerville, GA  Chattooga
 Dupre Mendoza    Fresno State  6-3  305   -  El Monte, CA  Arroyo
 Jacob Merrifield    Florida Atlantic  6-3  290   -  Winder, GA  Winder-Barrow
 Curtis Miller Jr.    Howard  6-0  287   -  Camden, NJ  Timber Creek
 Earl Miller Jr.    South Dakota  6-3  290   -  Riviera Beach, FL  American Heritage B/D

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.