From Prep to Pro!, EST 2001
Bookmark and Share



  Draft Scout by Conference






>> 2017 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2017 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

2017 Draft Scout: OG Rankings
Jump to Prospect Year 2001-2024:

* Click or Double Click On Header Rows to Auto Sort each Row, Links for various views. Click player name for profile in separate window. Click College to view Prospects by College. * - Underclassman

Last Updated: 09/22/22 - Easy Copy/Paste Position Ratings - Rokfin **2023-26 Draft Scout Weekly Scouting Database Excel Exports: One Year Subscription...20+ Years of NFL Scout Feedback/Tons of possible sorts and filters. Weekly Updates every Wednesday. FULL LIST/GET IT HERE


>> 2017 Offense: QB | RB | FB/H-backs | TE | WR | C | OT | OG | K    2017 Defense: DE | DT | ILB | OLB | CB | FS | SS | P

 Player Name  College Height Weight 40 Time Range Hometown, State High School
 Justin Adekoya    Eastern Kentucky  6-4  308  5.32 - 5.52   Ringgold, GA  Heritage
 Darian Allen    New Mexico  6-3  307  5.55 - 5.75  Dallas, TX  W.W. Samuell
 Kofi Amichia    South Florida  6-4  302  4.92 - 5.08  Powder Springs, GA  McEachern
 Alem Amores    Jackson State  6-1  298  5.76 - 5.98  Oakland, CA  Contra Costa CC
 Royus Amos    Samford  6-6  327  5.57 - 5.76  Deerfield Beach, FL  Deerfield Beach
 Kareem Are    Florida State  6-5  313  5.56 - 5.74  Floral Park, NY  Sewanhaka
 Will Ash    Kansas State  6-2  338  5.45 - 5.65  Indianapolis, IN  Cathedral
 Isaac Asiata    Utah  6-3  323  5.25 - 5.43  Spanish Fork, UT  Spanish Fork
 Erik Austell    Charleston Southern  6-3  301  5.12 - 5.32  Warner Robbins, GA  Central Fellowship Christian Academy
 Kyle Avaloy    Illinois State  6-3  310  5.54 - 5.75  Lombard, IL  Glenbard South
 Travis Averill    Boise State  6-3  304  5.28 - 5.48  Anaheim, CA  Servite
 DAndre Banks    Kansas  6-2  309  5.32 - 5.49  Killeen, TX  Harker Heights
 Zach Banner    Southern California  6-8  353  5.47 - 5.67  Tacoma, WA  Lakes
 Oliver Bates    Southern Mississippi  6-3  290  5.06 - 5.27  Tylertown, MS  Tylertown
 J.J. Beggan    Bowling Green  6-3  298  5.70 - 5.90  Pittsburgh, PA  Seton La Salle
 Casey Blaser    Duke  6-4  294  5.00 - 5.18  Charlotte, NC  South Mecklenburg
 Michael Boland    Massachusetts  6-6  317  5.16 - 5.48  Rockville, MD  Georgetown Prep
 Armando Bonheur    Samford  6-2  305  5.15 - 5.34  Orange Park, FL  Fleming Island
 Josh Boutte    LSU  6-4  351  5.20 - 5.38  New Iberia, LA  Westgate
 Toree Boyd    Howard  6-3  314  5.22 - 5.42  Miami, FL  Miami Central
 J.T. Boyd    East Carolina  6-3  294  5.17 - 5.38  Fort Mill, SC  Nation Ford
 Ben Braden    Michigan  6-6  329  4.94 - 5.15  Rockford, MI  Rockford
 Devlin Brennan    Bucknell  6-3  301  5.46 - 5.68  Poughkeepsie, NY  Our Lady of Lourdes
 Corin Brooks    Texas-Permian Basin  6-3  312  5.02 - 5.23  Riverside, CA  Arlington
 Shane Brostek    Washington  6-3  302  5.42 - 5.62  Kamuela, Hawaii  Hawaii Prep
 Chester Brown    Central Florida  6-4  330  5.45 - 5.64  Hinesville, GA  Bradwell Institute
 Collin Buchanan    Miami (OH)  6-5  316  5.28 - 5.50  Southfield, MI  Southfield
 John Burke    Friends  6-1  295  5.14 - 5.43  Haysville, KS  Fort Scott CC
 Aharown Campbell    Liberty  6-5  404  6.26 - 6.50  Teaneck, NJ  Teaneck
 Johnny Caspers    Stanford  6-3  296  5.14 - 5.45  Glen Ellyn, IL  Glenbard West
 Tyler Catalina    Georgia  6-4  330  5.32 - 5.52  Worcester, MA  Wachusett Regional
 Will Chatmon    Tennessee Tech  6-3  295  5.50 - 5.78  Cantony, GA  North Cobb
 Brandon Clemons    Michigan State  6-3  296  5.27 - 5.48  Milford, PA  Delaware Valley
 Aviante Collins    Texas Christian  6-4  295  4.75 - 4.90  Houston, TX  Willowridge
 Parker Collins    Appalachian State  6-2  304  5.03 - 5.25  North Augusta, SC  North Augusta
 Jamie Collmar    Appalachian State  6-1  292  5.20 - 5.40  Gastonia, NC  Forestview
 Dylan Colucci    Youngstown State  6-5  330  5.30 - 5.52  Latrobe, PA  Greater Latrobe
 Augie Conte    Virginia Tech  6-6  306  5.23 - 5.45  Richmond, VA  Blessed Sacrament Huguenot
 Ethan Cooper    Indiana (PA)  6-2  322  5.27 - 5.45  Steelton, PA  Central Dauphin East
 Desmond Cooper    North Carolina Central  6-6  350  6.40 - 6.60  Stafford, VA  Mountain View
 Detonio Dade    Alcorn State  6-1  310  5.55 - 5.74  Laurel, MS  Laurel
 Will Dancy    East Carolina  6-4  291  5.32 - 5.52  Graham, NC  Southern Alamance
 Jerome Daniels    Texas-El Paso  6-3  313  5.55 - 5.75  Little Elm, TX  Little Elm
 Jackson Day    Western Michigan  6-3  297  5.52 - 5.72  Granger, IN  Mishawaka Penn
 Kevin Delgado    Florida Tech  6-5  378  5.60 - 5.79  Miami, FL  Miami Coral Park
 J.J. Denman    Rutgers  6-5  323  5.56 - 5.76  Yardley, PA  Pennsbury
 Jessamen Dunker    Tennessee State  6-4  318  5.05 - 5.14  Boynton Beach, FL  Boynton Beach
 Brock Eisenhuth    Youngstown State  6-4  335  5.78 - 6.00  Johnstown, PA  Johnstown
 Sam Ekwonike    Coastal Carolina  6-3  347  5.54 - 5.75  Cinnaminson, NJ  Cinnaminson
 Jake Eldrenkamp    Washington  6-4  302  5.27 - 5.48  Medina, WA  Bellevue
 Jermaine Eluemunor    Texas AM  6-4  332  5.12 - 5.44  Denville, NJ  Morris Knolls
 Nick Enriquez    Cal Poly  6-4  298  5.83 - 6.04  Chino Hills, CA  Chino Hills
 Thomas Evans    Richmond  6-3  305  5.07 - 5.24  Franklin, NC  Franklin
 Stephen Evans    North Alabama  6-3  301  5.05 - 5.28  Boston, MA  Arch Bishop Williams
 Brandon Farmer    Southern Mississippi  6-2  301  5.20 - 5.45  Gulfport, MS  Harrison Central
 Kato Fawkes    Idaho  6-3  299  5.23 - 5.43  Freeport, Grand Bahamas  Bishop Michael Eldon
 Dan Feeney    Indiana  6-4  305  5.12 - 5.34  Orland Park, IL  Carl Sandburg
 Tim Finley    Arkansas Tech  6-2  334  5.46 - 5.70  Augusta, AR  Augusta
 JP Flynn    Montana State  6-6  310  5.08 - 5.28  Bettendorf, IA  Bettendorf
 Matt Frank    James Madison  6-2  307  5.32 - 5.52   Fairfax, VA   Fairfax
 Blake Frank    Morningside  6-3  304  5.36 - 5.55  Mapleton, MN  Maple River
 Bladen Gatling    East Carolina  6-3  310  5.90 - 6.15  Murfreesboro, NC  Herford County
 Avery Gennesy    Texas AM  6-3  318  5.26 - 5.50  Southaven, MS  Southaven
 Evan Goodman    Arizona State  6-3  288  5.16 - 5.38  Lakeland, FL  Lakeland Senior
 Geoff Gray    Manitoba  6-5  315  5.23 - 5.45   Winnipeg, MB, Canada  U of W Collegiate
 Brandon Greene    Alabama  6-4  288  5.22 - 5.42  Ellenwood, GA  Cedar Grove
 Sean Harlow    Oregon State  6-4  303  5.06 - 5.24  San Clemente, CA  San Clemente
 Tyler Hayworth    Wake Forest  6-3  323  5.56 - 5.76  Kingsport, TN  Dobyns-Bennett
 Reno Henderson    New Mexico  6-3  287  5.16 - 5.38  Ocala, FL  N.M. Military Institute
 Austin Hendrickson    Northern Colorado  6-3  304  5.17 - 5.45  Arvada, CO  Arvada West
 DeAndre Herron    Emporia State  6-5  325  5.85 - 6.15  Avon, IN  Avon
 Abram Holland    New Mexico State  6-2  324  5.30 - 5.52  Rio Rancho, NM  V. Sue Cleveland
 RJ Hollis    Hawaii  6-3  303  5.32 - 5.54  Phoenix, AZ  Scottsdale CC
 Trevin Huff    Bethune-Cookman  6-4  299  5.28 - 5.48  Tallahassee, FL  Lincoln
 Cameron Hunt    Oregon  6-4  307  5.36 - 5.58  Corona, CA  Centennial
 Khalil Hunter    Louisville  6-2  317  5.22 - 5.42  Orlando, FL  Eastern Arizona JC
 Danny Isidora    Miami  6-3  306  4.96 - 5.14  Weston, FL  Cypress Bay
 Michael Ivory    Georgia State  6-5  328  5.45 - 5.68  Louisville, KY  Jeffersontown
 Colton Jackson    Arkansas State  6-5  297  5.32 - 5.53  Ozark, AR  Ozark
 Andrew Jelks    Vanderbilt  6-6  309  5.52 - 5.70  Paris, TN  Henry County
 Nick Johnson    Jacksonville State  6-0  267  5.02 - 5.22  Dadeville, AL  Dadeville
 Zack Johnson    North Dakota State  6-4  346  5.48 - 5.68  Apple Valley, MN  Eastview
 Dorian Johnson    Pittsburgh  6-5  300  5.17 - 5.36  Belle Vernon, PA  Belle Vernon
 Terrale Johnson    Kansas State  6-0  326  5.24 - 5.45  Manhattan, KS  Hutchinson C.C.
 TJ Jones    Florida AM  6-5  345  5.42 - 5.64  Myrtle Beach, SC  Myrtle Beach
 Kyle Kalis    Michigan  6-4  306  5.42 - 5.62  Lakewood, OH  Saint Edward
 Robert Kelly    Wayne State (MI)  6-3  305  5.10 - 5.30  Grosse Pointe, MI  Chandler Park Academy
 Kevin Kenton    Tennessee State  6-1  316  5.28 - 5.48  West Palm Beach, FL  Palm Beach Lakes
 Jason King    Purdue  6-3  303  5.22 - 5.40  Little Rock, AR  Pulaski Academy
 Korren Kirven    Alabama  6-4  315  5.08 - 5.38  Lynchburg, VA  Brookville
 Leo Koloamatangi    Hawaii  6-4  298  5.28 - 5.58  East Palo Alto, CA  Sacred Heart Prep
 Alex Kozan    Auburn  6-3  309  5.42 - 5.62  Castle Rock, CO  Valor Christian
 Forrest Lamp    Western Kentucky  6-4  309  4.92 - 5.09  Venice, FL  Venice
 Michael Lasker    Syracuse  6-4  306  5.60 - 5.80  Corona, CA  Santiago
 Wendy Laurent    Penn State  6-2  288  5.35 - 5.55  Hamilton, NJ  The Hun School
 Cameron Lee    Illinois State  6-5  312  5.32 - 5.53  Oakwood, IL  Oakwood
 Corey Levin    Chattanooga  6-4  307  5.06 - 5.25  Dacula, GA  Dacula
 Chris Lewis    New Mexico  6-3  327  5.42 - 5.60  Compton, CA  Compton
 Jeremy Liggins    Mississippi  6-3  315  4.87 - 5.02  Oxford, MS  Lafayette
 Miguel Machado    Michigan State  6-5  304  5.80 - 5.98  Miami, FL  Carol City
 Kiola Mahoni    Louisville  6-1  315  5.12 - 5.34  East Palo Alto, CA  College of San Mateo
 *Damien Mama    Southern California  6-3  334  5.67 - 5.90  Moreno Valley, CA  St. John Bosco
 Chris Mathieu    Augustana  6-4  321  5.48 - 5.70  Humboldt, SD  Montrose
 Stephon McCray    Arizona State  6-3  307  5.28 - 5.50  Fresno, CA  Bullard
 Benny McGowan    Michigan State  6-3  324  5.45 - 5.64  Centerville, OH  Centerville
 Jonathan McLaughlin    Virginia Tech  6-4  302  5.40 - 5.64  Mauldin, SC  Mauldin
 Eduardo Middleton    Washington State  6-5  315  5.42 - 5.62  Oceanside, CA  Oceanside
 Michael Miller    Washburn  6-4  294  5.12 - 5.32   Lansing, KS   Lansing
 Jordan Morgan    Kutztown  6-3  309  5.25 - 5.44  Philadelphia, PA  Philadelphia
 Chris Muller    Rutgers  6-6  315  5.26 - 5.45  Perkiomenville, PA  Boyertown
 Bret Niederreither    Mercer  6-2  296  5.08 - 5.32  Etters, PA  Red Land
 Nick Nowakowski    Utah  6-1  290  5.40 - 5.59  Castaic, CA  West Ranch
 Kendall Pace    Columbia  6-4  305  5.12 - 5.38  Suitland, MD  Bishop McNamara
 Omari Palmer    Syracuse  6-2  312  5.54 - 5.75  Coram, NY  Longwood
 Tyler Peerson    California (PA)  6-4  294  5.42 - 5.62  Bethlehem, PA  Freedom
 Casey Perry    Charlotte  6-2  346  5.48 - 5.70  Durham, NC  Hillside
 Paul Perschon    Toledo  6-6  319  5.32 - 5.54  Schaumburg, IL  Conant
 Caleb Peterson    North Carolina  6-4  300  5.18 - 5.38  Auburn, AL  Auburn
 Jack Plankers    North Dakota State  6-7  332  5.42 - 5.62  Leonard, ND   Kindred
 JacQue Polite    Winston-Salem State  6-4  300  5.36 - 5.67   Ridgeland, SC  Missouri Western State
 Greg Pyke    Georgia  6-5  330  5.18 - 5.38  Baltimore, MD  The Boys' Latin School
 Idarius Ray    Cincinnati  6-5  307  5.67 - 5.86  Amarillo, TX  Palo Duro
 Sam Rice    North Texas  6-3  296  5.48 - 5.67  Coppell, TX  Coppell
 Curtis Riser    Sam Houston  6-3  332  5.20 - 5.40  DeSoto, TX  DeSoto
 Jordan Roos    Purdue  6-4  302  5.12 - 5.32  Celina, TX  Celina
 Josh Ruka    Northern Illinois  6-5  302  5.16 - 5.45  Greenfield, WI  Greenfield
 Victor Salako    Oklahoma State  6-6  316  5.37 - 5.57  Huntsville, AL  Grissom
 Trenton Saunders    Florida International  6-3  293  5.40 - 5.59  Palm Beach Gardens, FL  Benjamin
 Jeff Savage    Louisiana-Monroe  6-2  314  5.22 - 5.43  Smackover, AR  Smackover
 Patrick Scoggins    Iowa State  6-0  294  5.30 - 5.48  Inglewood, CA  Palos Verdes
 Wayne Scott    Kent State  6-3  312  5.25 - 5.45  Daytona Beach, FL  Mainland
 Reid Sealby    Southern Illinois  6-4  296  5.32 - 5.53  Byron, IL  Byron
 Hasan Shaar    Colorado Mines  6-4  350  6.15 - 6.40  Castle Rock, CO  Castle View
 Maurquice Shakir    Middle Tennessee  6-4  308  5.48 - 5.70  Los Angeles, CA  Palisades Charter
 Jordan Simmons    Southern California  6-4  339  5.14 - 5.32  Inglewood, CA  Crespi
 Jake Simonich    Utah State  6-5  296  5.09 - 5.30  Danville, CA  San Ramon Valley
 Edens Sineace    Florida International  6-5  303  5.67 - 5.87  Lake Worth, FL  Palm Beach Central
 Nico Siragusa    San Diego State  6-4  319  5.26 - 5.44  Chula Vista, CA  Mater Dei Catholic
 Eric Smith    Virginia  6-4  312  5.28 - 5.47  Decatur, GA  Columbia
 Calvin Steyn    Weber State  6-4  322  5.48 - 5.68  Rancho Santa Margarita, CA  Saddleback
 Freddie Tagaloa    Arizona  6-6  307  5.20 - 5.40  Richmond, CA  Salesian
 Chris Taylor    Tulane  6-2  330  5.16 - 5.35  Baker, LA  Zachary
 Nate Theaker    Wayne State (MI)  6-5  315  5.30 - 5.50  White Lake, MI  Lakeland
 Dominique Threatt    South Florida  6-2  333  5.55 - 5.75  Atlanta, GA  Tri-Cities
 Paul Thurston    Colorado State  6-4  300  5.38 - 5.58  Arvada, CO  Arvada West
 Bret Treadway    Lamar (TX)  6-4  295  4.98 - 5.18  Silsbee, TX  Silsbee
 Matthew Valentine    Bemidji State  6-5  313  5.60 - 5.79  Little Falls, MN  Little Falls
 Zach Voytek    New Haven  6-4  313  5.32 - 5.52  Trumbull, CT  Trumbull
 Anton Wahrby    Wofford  6-3  300  5.20 - 5.40  Karlskrona, Sweden  
 Tarrance Wells    North Carolina Central  6-2  316  5.32 - 5.52   Oxon Hill, MD  South Cobb

 . Draft Scout has joined the Rokfin Football Channel, Includes 2022 Position rankings/Top 750 & 2023 Position Rankings and Early Top 100. Updated every 2-3 Days, Year Round. Full 2023 Position rankings coming Mid-May. Click for Full Access...





   Draft Scout built and maintains this College player information in FOUR YEAR Draft cycles. We don't purchase this information from any sources, we build the backend ALL from scratch ourselves. It's unique in design to track & rank College players for Professional Careers ... from Recruiting & Advanced Scouting through compiling and swaping/trading this very evolving data you see with Team & League sources for the current Draft season. It's a combination of what we know and think with who we know and what they think, all opinions.

Team Rosters are Rebuilt after each Draft heading into the new College Season, then updated & checked along with Key depth chart building in the first few months of each College football season, aimed at the start of Draft season, Jan 18th of each New Year. It's a Three, 4 Month evolving Process. Sept-Jan, CFB Season...Jan-May, Draft Season...May-Aug, Reload for Next Season.


   Compiled by Brian Hitterman AKA "The Hitman" - Using late 90's Computer Football Video Game Database models for EA Sports' NCAA Football, Madden & Microsoft NFL Fever ... Redsigned & Rebuilt 1997's Bill Walsh NFL Draft Insider (Wayback Alert! The Genius, Icon & Legend Coach - Click to See It) into NFLDraftScout.com and Draft Scout in 2001 for The Sports Xchange. Advance Scout, College Football Data Technician and Manager of the World's Largest Database of College & Draft Eligible Players, compiling information, ratings, news & more for over 12,000 College players per Draft cycle. Work featured in and on many major Media markets from USA Today, CBS Sports, NFL.com, AOL, MSN & many more.